Wednesday, August 10, 2011

KELLY BROOK BIOGRAPHY AND WALLPAPERS


KELLY BROOK BIOGRAPHY

Date of Birth
23 November 1979, Rochester, Kent, England, UK

Birth Name
Kelly Ann Parsons

Height
5' 8" (1.73 m)


                     Studied for 3 years at the Italia Conti stage school in London, UK. Other actors that have attended Italia Conti include Richard Todd, Noel Coward, Stephen Manwaring & Martine McCutcheon.

Has a brother, Damian, who is two years younger than her. Also has a half- sister, Sasha, whom she credits with getting her into modeling.

She started modelling professionally at 16 and starred in her first advertising campaign for Lee Jeans. Since then she's featured in campaigns for Renault Megane, Walkers and Piz Buin. Her first media break came when she was taken an interest in by the UK national tabloid newspaper The Star, who still regularly publish images of her to this day. She was then recognized by, and is often featured in, the 'lad's mags' FHM, Maxim etc.

Went to a school called Thomas Aveling whilst living in Rochester

Voted #1 in FHM's "Sexiest Women in the World" 2005 list.

One of her first modeling job was for a then mail order lingerie company called Bravissimo in UK. The company specializes in selling bras of large cup sizes.

Made an early appearance in the public eye advertising 'Deathtrap Dungeon' in 1998, posing in photo-shoots as the heroine. In an interview, Johnny Vaughn recalled how this was how he first met her; his wife made the costumes for Eidos photo-shoots.

Named #71 on the Maxim magazine "Hot 100 women of 2005" list.

Was featured as #97 in Maxim Magazine's "Hot 100 women of 2002" supplement. (2002).

Was engaged to Billy Zane, having been in a relationship with him since July 2004 (April 2005-August 2008).

Was in a relationship with Jason Statham for several years.

Was in a relationship with Danny Cipriani (September 2008-June 2010).

Announced that she and boyfriend Thom Evans, whom she has been in a relationship with since November 2010, are expecting their first child together (17 March 2011).

Her publicist confirmed that Brook had suffered a miscarriage at five months pregnant the previous week and was now resting in her farmhouse in Kent (9 May 2011).

Ranked #8 in the 2011 FHM list of "100 Sexiest Women in the World".


Personal Quotes

But the thing is - and this is something that really annoys me - a lot of people mistake lightness for stupidity. If you're cold and mean and dark, you're smart. If you're sweet and charming and you get on with people, then you're not. Then, you're ... bubbly.

I am a light person. I think of myself with a shield, a protective shield around me. And I think of bad things bouncing off it. Boom, boom, boom, ba-boom, ba- boom!

"I got a lot of, 'This bloody bitch - she only got the job because of what she looks like.'" -as quoted in the Sept 2002 issue of Playboy

[on potential boyfriends] Someone who's down to earth, funny, good in bed, handsome. Actually, just handsome will do. I'm really shallow at the moment. I'm at that age when I just don't want anything challenging. I haven't got the energy. As long as they're cute, I'm there. And the less they have to say for themselves, the better.

I'm into wellbeing, not because of social pressures to look a certain way, but because I'm interested in living a long, full and healthy life.

[on winning a scholarship to drama school] It was amazing. Amazing! I was from a comprehensive tough school, you know, and then going into London and all the girls are all jazz hands and kissy-kissy, and daaaaarling, sweetie, darling. It was such a contrast, and it took a while for me to adjust and fit in. But within six months I was all jazzy and kissy and smiley. I became a stage-school brat very quick.

[On stripping off for the stage play Calender Girls] "The getting naked is the easy bit. I'll make sure I have to get naked in every contract. [laughs] In Calendar Girls I'm working with some fantastic women. We cover ourselves with various props, but obviously there are a couple of slips now and then! Danny is cool with it, he came on the first night and he loved it. But he did tell me: 'You need to slow down because you talk too quickly'. I was so nervous the first night, so he gave me constructive criticism."

Sex keeps me fit and healthy. What can be better than that? It's not about crazy diets or gym workouts.

My mum was never strict. I was allowed to go out to clubs underage, watch TV, listen to whatever music I wanted to, and that made me not rebel. I have never touched a drug in my life. Why would I? My mum used to smoke cannabis in the front room, so I was never curious about it. My mum's a cool chick and in some ways we are alike. She's a strong woman, very sharp and perceptive.

Women in the 1950s were so much sexier. That's what I aspire to look like.

[On Piranha (2010)] It's a big popcorn movie. It was fun to work on and it seems to have got a good response. The fans seem to love it. If you like horror and you like fish then go and see it.

[On nudity] I'm so used to it now that I'm more terrified of putting my clothes on! I haven't got any huge body hang-ups. I've got to the age where I've accepted all flaws. I know I'm never going to be perfect.





KELLY BROOK WALLPAPER




KELLY BROOK WALLPAPER




KELLY BROOK WALLPAPER




KELLY BROOK WALLPAPER




KELLY BROOK WALLPAPER




KELLY BROOK WALLPAPER


KELLY BROOK HOT WALLPAPERS



KELLY BROOK HOT PICS



KELLY BROOK BIOGRAPHY AND WALLPAPERS




1 comment:

  1. I've just downloaded iStripper, so I can watch the hottest virtual strippers on my desktop.

    ReplyDelete